Thursday, October 19, 2017

Volunteer Boards & Commissions

 
 
SHADE TREE COMMISSION
Meetings are held on the first Tuesday of each month at 6:30pm
 
Susan Hoffman, Secretary                    Joseph McMahon, Sr., Chair
{Non Member)                                         Term Expires: 12/2020
 
Bill Keegan, Vice Chair                          Wayne Hoffman, Treasurer
Term Expires: 12/2019                           Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Matt Notch, Member                                Lisa Bernstein, Member
Term Expires: 12/2017                           Term Expires: 12/2021
 
Teresa Morris, Member                           David Hammond, Alternate 1
Term Expires: 12/2019                            Term Expires: 12/2018
 
H. Parker Smith, Alternate 2
Term Expires: 12/2017

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION
Meetings are held on the first Wednesday of each month at 6:30pm
 
Louise Zemaitis, Secretary                    Hilary Pritchard, Chair
Term Expires: 12/2017                            Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Susan Crossan                                       Barbara Lamb
Term Expires: 12/2019                           Term Expires: 12/2019
 
Chris Isenhart                                          Thomas Bocket
Term Expires: 12/2017                           Term Expires: 12/2017
 
Joe Grottola                                              Tricia Miller, Alternate 1
Term Expires: 12/2018                           Term Expires: 12/2017
 
Harriett Wilson
Term Expires: 12/2018

HISTORIC PRESERVATION COMMISSION
Meetings are held on the second Thursday of each month at 7:00pm
 
Loretta Saggiomo, Secretary                 Elan Zingman-Leith, Chair
Class C Member                                      Class A Member
Term Expires: 12/2020                            Term Expires: 12/2019
 
Marie Iaconangelo                                   Milt Edelman
Class B Member                                      Class C Member
Term Expires: 12/2017                            Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Doris Jacobsen                                       Judy Smith
Class C Member                                     Alternate 1 Member
Term Expires: 12/2017                           Term Expires: 12/2017
 
Barbara Hoepp
Alternate II Member
Term Expires: 12/2018

PLANNING/ZONING BOARD
Meetings held on the second Tuesday of each month at 7:00pm.
Work Sessions held on the fourth Tuesday of each month at 7:00pm.
 
Theresa Enteado, Board Secretary            Pamela M. Kaithern, Class I Member
tenteado@westcapemay.us                        Term Runs with Term of Commissioner
 
Doris Jacobsen                                             Barbara Lamb
Class II Member                                            Class II Member
Term Expires: 12/2017                                 Term Expires: 12/2019
 
Commissioner Carol Sabo                         Lisa Roselli                      
Class III Member                                           Class IV Member
Term Expires: 12/2017                                 Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Kevin O'Neill, Chair                                       Thomas J. Belaso, Vice Chair
Class IV Member                                           Class IV Member
Term Expires: 12/2017                                  Term Expires: 12/2018
 
Paul Mulligan                                                  Arthur Joblin
Class IV Member                                           Class IV Member
Term Expires: 12/2020                                  Term Expires: 12/2017